Saturday, July 28, 2012

3rd Annual Race For Chase Results


Seventy local runners and walkers took to the trails and roads around Round Top Park in Athens this morning for the 3rd Annual Race for Chase 5k. Conditions were balmy, but pleasant, with the sun safely hidden behind fog still lifting off of the mountain top when the gun went off at 9:00AM.

Results and images courtesy of Randy Bennett. Additional images at the VRC Facebook Page.



1. Tim Hachmeister - 18:17 Over all winner
2. Zack Despreaux – 18:45 13 to 19 Male winner
3. Blair Sturm – 20:38
4. Ryan Segar – 21:27
5. Jeffrey Shanks – 21:37
6. Alex Walter – 21:46
7. Ericka Hachmeister – 21:59 Over all Female Winner
8. John Shanks – 22:45
9. Nate Brown – 22:55
10. Keegan Brown – 23:05
11. Sam Wanck – 23:21
12. Sam Perri – 23:49
13. Brian Kunkle – 23:53 30 to 39 Male Winner
14. Brooks Johnson – 25:26
15. Mark Johnson – 25:44 50 to 59 Male Winner
16. Ryan Chapman – 25:45
17. Chris Williams – 25:45
18. Maddie Bense – 25:54 13 to 19 Female Winner
19. James Kizer – 26:13
20. Lisa Grazul – 25:51 30 to 39 Female Winner
21. Jake Townsend – 26:55
22. Zach Corl – 27:14
23. Dylan Mayo – 27:24
24. Jack Shultz – 27:57
25. Randy Ottaviani – 27:58 60 to 69 Male Winner
26. Macen Raupers – 27:59
27. Amanda Rubert – 28:01 40 to 40 Female Winner
28. Damon Walker – 28:37
29. Nick Ballard – 29:26
30. Dan Hennessey – 29:30
31. Zack Sporn – 30:13
32. Nick Pane – 30:18
33. Gabe Sporn – 30:35
34. Emily Sporn – 30:36
35. Neal Gilson – 31:35
36. Mike Meagher – 32:31
37. Kirsten Colegrove – 33:09
38. Taylor Conrad – 33:09
39. Monica Dougherty – 33:09
40. Matt Foster – 33:19
41. Ben Rubert – 35:45
42. Kevin Rubert – 36:06
43. Justine Larsen – 36:19
44. Ashley Follett – 37:38
45. Dan Luchaco – 37:49
46. Danielle Dougherty – 39:27
47. Allie Vine – 39:28
48. Kimarie Gorsline – 39:43
49. Tracy Lynch – 39:58
50. David Vine – 41:29 40 to 49 Winner
51. Gavin Sickler – 43:50
52. Karen Colegrove – 43:56
53. Retha Shaffer – 45:00
54. Jennifer Shaffer – 45:00
55. Kimberly Swingle – 45:32
56. Juliana Shay – 45:55
57. Renee Shay – 45:56
58. Fran Bennett – 46:17 50 to 59 Female Winner
59. James Georgetson – 53: 36
60. Eve – Marie Gilbert – 54:02
61. Chyna Gilbert – 54:03
62. Brandon Sickler – 54:10
63. Ashley Romania – 1:01:22
64. Tammy Romania – 1:01:23
65. Patty Sickler – 1:01:24
66. Chuck Frisbee – 1:01:25
67. Robin Pane – 1:05:53
68. Mike Pane – 1:05:54
69. Natalie Duffy – 1:09:49
70. Regan Parshall – 1:09:50

View Course: Here

No comments:

Post a Comment